Roosevelt Lakers
2013-14 Master Schedule
Calendar View Download
DayTimeSport Opponent
 Aug
143:00PMWomen's SoccervsElgin CC
176:00PMMen's SocceratViterbo University
2010:00AMWomen's SocceratLawrence Technological University
231:00PMWomen's SoccervsMount Mercy University
2410:00AMVolleyballvsGoshen College
 Roosevelt University Quad
242:30PMVolleyballvsRochester College
 Roosevelt University Quad
245:00PMMen's SocceratClarke University
3011:00AMWomen's SoccervsMissouri Baptist College
301:30PMMen's SoccervsMissouri Baptist College
 Missouri Baptist forfeits after using ineligible player
304:00PMVolleyballvsTrinity International University
 Saint Xavier University-Trinity Christian College Crossover Tournament
305:00PMWomen's Cross CountryElmhurst College Early Bird Invite
305:45PMMen's Cross CountryElmhurst College Early Bird Invite
306:00PMVolleyballvsHuntington University
 Saint Xavier University-Trinity Christian College Crossover Tournament
3110:00AMVolleyballatUniversity of Saint Francis
 Saint Xavier University-Trinity Christian College Crossover Tournament
3112:00PMVolleyballvsMount Mercy University
 Saint Xavier University-Trinity Christian College Crossover Tournament
 Sep
14:00PMWomen's SoccervsViterbo University
6 Men's TennisatTBA
 Art Peterson Invitational
6 Women's TennisatTBA
 Art Peterson Invitational
62:30PMVolleyballatMadonna University
 Julie Martin Memorial Classic hosted by Madonna University
64:30PMVolleyballvsWestminster College of Salt Lake City
 Julie Martin Memorial Classic hosted by Madonna University
7 Men's TennisatTBA
 Art Peterson Invitational
7 Women's TennisatTBA
 Art Peterson Invitational
710:30AMVolleyballatRochester College
 Julie Martin Memorial Classic hosted by Madonna University
712:30PMVolleyballatDavenport University
 Julie Martin Memorial Classic hosted by Madonna University
73:00PMWomen's SocceratGrace Bible College
104:00PMMen's SoccervsMoody Bible Institute
127:00PMVolleyballatRobert Morris College
13 Men's GolfThe Battle at Blackthorn hosted by Bethel College
134:15PMMen's Cross CountryIllinois Intercollegiate
134:15PMWomen's Cross CountryIllinois Intercollegiate
14 Men's GolfThe Battle at Blackthorn hosted by Bethel College
1410:00AMVolleyballvsMount Mercy University
 Roosevelt University Tri-Match
1411:00AMWomen's SoccervsGoshen College
142:00PMVolleyballvsHuntington University
 Roosevelt University Tri-Match
146:00PMMen's SocceratSpring Arbor University
16 Men's GolfMike Lalaeff Memorial Invitational hosted by Purdue Calumet
17 Men's GolfMike Lalaeff Memorial Invitational hosted by Purdue Calumet
177:00PMVolleyballatTrinity International University
186:00PMWomen's SoccervsRichard J. Daley College
201:00PMMen's GolfIllinois Valley Classic hosted by Illinois Valley Community College
203:00PMMen's SocceratAndrews University
 Match played at St. Joe Kickers Sport Club: http://www.stjoekickers.com/directions.php
21 Men's GolfIllinois Valley Classic hosted by Illinois Valley Community College
222:00PMWomen's TennisvsMarian University
247:00PMMen's SocceratCardinal Stritch University
247:00PMVolleyballvsCardinal Stritch University
257:00PMWomen's SocceratCardinal Stritch University
257:00PMVolleyballvsMoody Bible Institute
26 Men's GolfOlivet Nazarene Fall Invitational
267:00PMVolleyballvsJudson College
275:00PMMen's Cross CountryCollege of Dupage Invitational
275:00PMWomen's Cross CountryCollege of Dupage Invitational
30 Men's GolfAshford University Invitational
 Oct
1 Men's GolfAshford University Invitational
14:00PMWomen's SoccervsIllinois Institute of Technology
17:00PMVolleyballatSaint Xavier University
24:00PMMen's SoccervsIllinois Institute of Technology
312:00PMMen's GolfTroll Classic hosted by Trinity Christian College
41:00PMVolleyballvsTrinity Christian College
 CCAC Crossover Tournament hosted by Olivet Nazarene
45:00PMVolleyballvsPurdue University-North Central
 CCAC Crossover Tournament hosted by Olivet Nazarene
512:00PMVolleyballatOlivet Nazarene University
 CCAC Crossover Tournament hosted by Olivet Nazarene
512:30PMWomen's SocceratTrinity Christian College
53:00PMMen's SocceratTrinity Christian College
54:00PMVolleyballvsPurdue University Calumet
 CCAC Crossover Tournament hosted by Olivet Nazarene
61:00PMWomen's TennisatMarian University
86:00PMMen's SocceratRobert Morris College
87:00PMVolleyballvsIllinois Institute of Technology
97:00PMWomen's SocceratRobert Morris College
103:30PMMen's SocceratTrinity Christian College
 Rescheduled from Oct. 5 match postponed by thunderstorms
111:00PMMen's TennisvsCalumet College of St. Joseph
111:00PMWomen's TennisvsCalumet College of St. Joseph
12 Men's Cross CountrySt. Ambrose Fighting Bee Invitational
12 Women's Cross CountrySt. Ambrose Fighting Bee Invitational
1211:00AMWomen's SoccervsUniversity of Saint Francis
1212:00PMVolleyballvsIndiana University Northwest
121:00PMWomen's TennisvsSaint Ambrose University
122:00PMMen's SoccervsUniversity of Saint Francis
14 Men's GolfNAIA Midwest Invitational hosted by St. Ambrose
15 Men's GolfNAIA Midwest Invitational hosted by St. Ambrose
153:00PMWomen's SocceratJudson College
157:00PMVolleyballvsRobert Morris College
 Dig Pink event to support The Side-Out Foundation and breast cancer awareness
163:00PMMen's SocceratJudson College
181:00PMVolleyballatLincoln Christian College
 Crimson Wave Volleyball Invite hosted by Calumet College of St. Joseph
183:00PMMen's Cross CountryBradley Classic
183:00PMWomen's Cross CountryBradley Classic
185:00PMVolleyballatAquinas College
 Crimson Wave Volleyball Invite hosted by Calumet College of St. Joseph
199:00AMVolleyballvsCincinnati Christian University
 Crimson Wave Volleyball Invite hosted by Calumet College of St. Joseph
1911:00AMWomen's SoccervsHoly Cross College
191:00PMVolleyballvsUniversity of Northwestern Ohio
 Crimson Wave Volleyball Invite hosted by Calumet College of St. Joseph
192:00PMMen's SoccervsHoly Cross College
227:00PMMen's SocceratPurdue University Calumet
227:00PMVolleyballvsTrinity International University
237:00PMWomen's SocceratPurdue University Calumet
252:00PMVolleyballvsCalumet College of St. Joseph
 CCAC Crossover Tournament hosted by Robert Morris
2611:00AMMen's Cross CountryNAIA Great Lakes Invitational
2611:00AMWomen's Cross CountryNAIA Great Lakes Invitational
2611:00AMWomen's SoccervsTrinity International University
2612:00PMVolleyballvsIndiana University-South Bend
 CCAC Crossover Tournament hosted by Robert Morris
262:00PMMen's SoccervsTrinity International University
264:00PMVolleyballvsUniversity of Saint Francis
 CCAC Crossover Tournament hosted by Robert Morris
292:00PMWomen's SoccervsOlivet Nazarene University
297:00PMVolleyballatCardinal Stritch University
303:00PMMen's SoccervsOlivet Nazarene University
307:00PMWomen's BasketballatLewis University
317:00PMVolleyballatJudson College
 Nov
21:00PMWomen's BasketballvsMarygrove College
22:00PMMen's SocceratSaint Xavier University
23:00PMMen's BasketballvsMarygrove College
24:30PMWomen's SocceratSaint Xavier University
47:00PMMen's BasketballvsUniversity of Michigan-Dearborn
52:00PMMen's SoccervsCalumet College of St. Joseph
57:00PMVolleyballvsSaint Xavier University
62:00PMWomen's SoccervsCalumet College of St. Joseph
65:30PMWomen's BasketballvsBethel College
67:00PMMen's BasketballatBenedictine University
77:00PMVolleyballatIllinois Institute of Technology
85:00PMWomen's BasketballvsDakota Wesleyan University
 17th Annual Viterbo Invitational NAIA Showcase
87:00PMMen's BasketballatSiena Heights University
 Maple City Classic
911:00AMMen's Cross CountryCCAC Championships hosted by Calumet College of St. Joseph
912:00PMMen's BasketballatGoshen College
 Maple City Classic
912:00PMWomen's Cross CountryCCAC Championships hosted by Calumet College of St. Joseph
91:30PMMen's SoccervsHoly Cross College
 2013 CCAC Tournament Opening Round
93:00PMWomen's BasketballatViterbo University
 17th Annual Viterbo Invitational NAIA Showcase
125:30PMWomen's BasketballatClarke University
127:00PMVolleyballatUniversity of Saint Francis
 2013 CCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
137:00PMMen's BasketballatUIC
147:00PMVolleyballatCardinal Stritch University
 2013 CCAC Tournament Semifinal
1612:00PMWomen's BasketballatTaylor University
171:00PMWomen's BasketballatUniversity of Saint Francis
205:30PMWomen's BasketballvsTrinity International University
207:30PMMen's BasketballvsTrinity International University
231:00PMWomen's BasketballvsIndiana University Northwest
237:00PMMen's BasketballatEastern Illinois
265:30PMWomen's BasketballatTrinity Christian College
267:00PMMen's BasketballatTrinity Christian College
304:00PMMen's BasketballvsSaint Ambrose University
 Dec
27:00PMMen's BasketballatMaranatha Baptist Bible College
45:30PMWomen's BasketballvsSaint Xavier University
67:00PMMen's BasketballvsIndiana University Northwest
72:00PMWomen's BasketballatWheaton College
127:00PMMen's BasketballvsMoody Bible Institute
141:00PMWomen's BasketballvsCardinal Stritch University
143:00PMMen's BasketballvsCardinal Stritch University
175:30PMWomen's BasketballatJudson College
177:30PMMen's BasketballatJudson College
196:00PMMen's BasketballvsSaint Xavier University
211:00PMWomen's BasketballvsAshford University
281:00PMWomen's BasketballvsMidland University
 Roosevelt Holiday Hoops Tournament
283:00PMWomen's BasketballatSiena Heights University
 Roosevelt Holiday Hoops Tournament
291:00PMWomen's BasketballvsGrace College
 Roosevelt Holiday Hoops Tournament Consolation Game
293:00PMWomen's BasketballatMidland University
 Roosevelt Holiday Hoops Tournament Championship Game
307:00PMMen's BasketballvsCornerstone University
 Jan
37:00PMWomen's BasketballatUIC
85:00PMWomen's BasketballatRobert Morris College
87:00PMMen's BasketballatRobert Morris College
104:30PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldLewis Open
104:30PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldLewis Open
115:00PMWomen's BasketballatUniversity of Saint Francis
117:00PMMen's BasketballatUniversity of Saint Francis
155:30PMWomen's BasketballvsPurdue University Calumet
157:30PMMen's BasketballvsPurdue University Calumet
174:30PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldLewis Invitational
174:30PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldLewis Invitational
1812:00PMWomen's BasketballatHoly Cross College
182:00PMMen's BasketballatHoly Cross College
225:30PMWomen's BasketballvsIndiana University-South Bend
227:30PMMen's BasketballvsIndiana University-South Bend
2511:00AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldIndiana Wesleyan Wildcat Invitational
2511:00AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldIndiana Wesleyan Wildcat Invitational
251:00PMWomen's BasketballvsOlivet Nazarene University
253:00PMMen's BasketballvsOlivet Nazarene University
297:00PMMen's BasketballatPurdue University-North Central
312:00PMMen's TennisatPrairie State College
 Feb
15:30PMWomen's BasketballatTrinity International University
17:30PMMen's BasketballatTrinity International University
55:30PMWomen's BasketballvsTrinity Christian College
57:30PMMen's BasketballvsTrinity Christian College
811:00AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldUniversity of Chicago Windy City Rumble
811:00AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldUniversity of Chicago Windy City Rumble
81:00PMWomen's BasketballvsCalumet College of St. Joseph
83:00PMMen's BasketballvsCalumet College of St. Joseph
125:30PMWomen's BasketballatCardinal Stritch University
127:30PMMen's BasketballatCardinal Stritch University
145:00PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldChicagoland Indoor Championships hosted by North Central
1510:00AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldChicagoland Indoor Championships hosted by North Central
151:00PMWomen's BasketballvsJudson College
152:00PMBaseballatUniversity of Rio Grande
153:00PMMen's BasketballvsJudson College
1610:00AMBaseballatUniversity of Rio Grande
16Game 2BaseballatUniversity of Rio Grande
195:00PMWomen's BasketballatSaint Xavier University
197:00PMMen's BasketballatSaint Xavier University
2211:30AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldMargaret Bradley Invite hosted by the University of Chicago
2211:30AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldMargaret Bradley Invite hosted by the University of Chicago
221:00PMWomen's BasketballvsRobert Morris College
223:00PMMen's BasketballvsRobert Morris College
247:00PMMen's BasketballvsIndiana University-South Bend
 2014 CCAC Tournament Opening Round
265:30PMWomen's BasketballatOlivet Nazarene University
 2014 CCAC Tournament Quarterfinals
267:30PMMen's BasketballatOlivet Nazarene University
 2014 CCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
287:15PMMen's BasketballatSaint Xavier University
 2014 CCAC Tournament Semifinal
 Mar
11:00PMBaseballatCentral Methodist University
1Game 2BaseballatCentral Methodist University
210:00AMBaseballatCentral Methodist University
73:00PMSoftballatLindenwood University
 Lindenwood-Belleville Spring Invitational
75:00PMSoftballatLindenwood University-Belleville
 Lindenwood-Belleville Spring Invitational
810:30AMSoftballvsPurdue University Calumet
 Lindenwood-Belleville Spring Invitational
84:30PMSoftballvsLyon College
 Lindenwood-Belleville Spring Invitational
9 Men's TennisvsChowan College
 2014 PTR Spring TennisFest
9 Women's TennisvsChowan College
 2014 PTR Spring TennisFest
91:30PMSoftballvsLindenwood University-Belleville
 Lindenwood-Belleville Spring Invitational
93:00PMSoftballvsWilliam Woods University
 Lindenwood-Belleville Spring Invitational
105:00PMBaseballatOklahoma City University
1112:00PMSoftballvsPurdue University Calumet
111:00PMBaseballatUniv of Science and Arts of Oklahoma
11Game 2SoftballvsPurdue University Calumet
11Game 2BaseballatUniv of Science and Arts of Oklahoma
1211:30AMWomen's TennisatMarietta College
 2014 PTR Spring TennisFest
121:30PMMen's TennisatDefiance College
 2014 PTR Spring TennisFest
1310:30AMMen's TennisatSaint Joseph's College
 2014 PTR Spring TennisFest
1310:30AMWomen's TennisatSaint Joseph's College
 2014 PTR Spring TennisFest
132:00PMBaseballatOklahoma Baptist University
133:30PMWomen's BasketballatUniversity of Jamestown
 2014 State Farm-NAIA Division II National Championship First Round
13Game 2BaseballatOklahoma Baptist University
149:00AMSoftballvsSt. Mary-of-the-Woods College
 USCAA Preseason Invite
1411:00AMSoftballvsPenn State-Beaver
 USCAA Preseason Invite
1411:45AMMen's TennisatAssumption College
 2014 PTR Spring TennisFest
1411:45AMWomen's TennisatAssumption College
 2014 PTR Spring TennisFest
141:00PMBaseballatBacone College
141:00PMSoftballvsWest Virginia Institute of Technology
 USCAA Preseason Invite
14Game 2BaseballatBacone College
159:00AMSoftballvsTaylor University
 USCAA Preseason Invite
1511:00AMSoftballvsIowa Wesleyan College
 USCAA Preseason Invite
1512:00PMBaseballatBacone College
15Game 2BaseballatBacone College
181:00PMBaseballatIndiana Wesleyan University
18Game 2BaseballatIndiana Wesleyan University
183:00PMSoftballatCalumet College of St. Joseph
18Game 2SoftballatCalumet College of St. Joseph
203:00PMSoftballatTrinity International University
20Game 2SoftballatTrinity International University
213:00PMSoftballvsCornerstone University
21Game 2SoftballvsCornerstone University
221:00PMBaseballatPurdue University-North Central
221:00PMMen's TennisatRock Valley College
22Game 2BaseballatPurdue University-North Central
241:00PMBaseballvsPurdue University Calumet
24Game 2BaseballvsPurdue University Calumet
253:00PMSoftballvsPurdue University Calumet
25Game 2SoftballvsPurdue University Calumet
263:30PMBaseballatTrinity Christian College
2711:00AMBaseballatRobert Morris College
273:00PMSoftballatOlivet Nazarene University
27Game 2SoftballatOlivet Nazarene University
283:00PMSoftballvsSaint Ambrose University
28Game 2SoftballvsSaint Ambrose University
2910:00AMMen's TennisatPurdue University Calumet
2910:00AMWomen's TennisatPurdue University Calumet
291:00PMMen's GolfOne Day Match at Martin Methodist
3012:00PMBaseballvsRobert Morris College
3012:00PMBaseballatRobert Morris College
30Game 2BaseballvsRobert Morris College
30Game 2BaseballatRobert Morris College
305:00PMSoftballvsAshford University
30Game 2SoftballvsAshford University
 Apr
11:00PMBaseballvsTrinity Christian College
1Game 2BaseballvsTrinity Christian College
13:00PMSoftballvsJudson College
14:00PMWomen's TennisatJudson College
1Game 2SoftballvsJudson College
21:00PMBaseballatPurdue University-North Central
2Game 2BaseballatPurdue University-North Central
24:00PMMen's TennisatJudson College
39:00AMMen's TennisatChicago State University
33:00PMSoftballatPurdue University-North Central
3Game 2SoftballatPurdue University-North Central
41:00PMSoftballvsAshford University
 Saint Francis Spring Fling
43:00PMSoftballvsJudson College
 Saint Francis Spring Fling
5 Men's GolfMount Mercy Blue Top Ridge Invitational
5 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldTed Hayden Invitational
511:00AMSoftballvsSaint Ambrose University
 Saint Francis Spring Fling
511:00AMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldTed Haydon Invitational
51:00PMBaseballatJudson College
5Game 2BaseballatJudson College
53:00PMSoftballvsPurdue University Calumet
 Saint Francis Spring Fling
53:30PMMen's TennisvsCalumet College of St. Joseph
53:30PMWomen's TennisvsCalumet College of St. Joseph
6 Men's GolfMount Mercy Blue Top Ridge Invitational
61:00PMBaseballvsJudson College
6Game 2BaseballvsJudson College
8 Men's GolfSt. Francis Invitational
81:00PMMen's TennisatUniversity of Saint Francis
83:00PMSoftballvsSaint Xavier University
8Game 2SoftballvsSaint Xavier University
91:00PMBaseballatUniversity of Saint Francis
91:30PMWomen's TennisatUniversity of Saint Francis
9Game 2BaseballatUniversity of Saint Francis
101:00PMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldChicagoland Outdoor Championships hosted by Lewis University
103:00PMBaseballvsPurdue University Calumet
103:00PMSoftballvsUniversity of Saint Francis
10Game 2BaseballvsPurdue University Calumet
10Game 2SoftballvsUniversity of Saint Francis
11 Men's GolfBethel Invitational
11 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldChicagoland Championships
119:00AMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldChicagoland Outdoor Championships hosted by Lewis University
112:30PMSoftballvsSaint Ambrose University
 Ashford Spring Jamboree
115:00PMSoftballvsAshford University
 Ashford Spring Jamboree
12 Men's GolfBethel Invitational
129:00AMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldChicagoland Championships
1210:00AMSoftballvsWilliam Penn University
 Ashford Spring Jamboree
1211:00AMMen's TennisvsOlivet Nazarene University
1211:00AMWomen's TennisvsOlivet Nazarene University
1212:00PMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldChicagoland Outdoor Championships hosted by Lewis University
1212:30PMSoftballvsOlivet Nazarene University
 Ashford Spring Jamboree
121:00PMBaseballatSaint Xavier University
12Game 2BaseballatSaint Xavier University
1312:00PMSoftballatPurdue University-North Central
131:00PMBaseballvsSaint Xavier University
131:00PMSoftballatPurdue University Calumet
13Game 2SoftballatPurdue University-North Central
13Game 2SoftballatPurdue University Calumet
13Game 2BaseballvsSaint Xavier University
151:00PMBaseballvsCalumet College of St. Joseph
151:30PMWomen's TennisvsCardinal Stritch University
15Game 2BaseballvsCalumet College of St. Joseph
153:00PMSoftballatTrinity Christian College
15Game 2SoftballatTrinity Christian College
16 Men's GolfOlivet Nazarene Spring Invitational
161:30PMMen's TennisvsCardinal Stritch University
163:00PMSoftballatTrinity International University
16Game 2SoftballatTrinity International University
1710:30AMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldConcordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational
1710:30AMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldConcordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational
173:00PMSoftballvsRobert Morris College
174:00PMBaseballvsCalumet College of St. Joseph
17Game 2SoftballvsRobert Morris College
17Game 2BaseballvsCalumet College of St. Joseph
1811:00AMMen's TennisatPurdue University Calumet
1811:00AMWomen's TennisatPurdue University Calumet
181:00PMSoftballatTrinity International University
18Game 2SoftballatTrinity International University
183:30PMBaseballatTrinity International University
1911:00AMWomen's TennisvsRobert Morris College
191:00PMBaseballvsTrinity International University
19Game 2BaseballvsTrinity International University
21 Men's Golf2014 CCAC Championship
213:00PMSoftballatOlivet Nazarene University
213:00PMWomen's TennisatOlivet Nazarene University
 2014 CCAC Tournament Quarterfinal Round
21Game 2SoftballatOlivet Nazarene University
 Suspended in bottom of the third due to rain with ONU leading 5-1
229:00AMMen's Golf2014 CCAC Championship
223:00PMBaseballatSaint Joseph's College
223:00PMSoftballatCardinal Stritch University
225:00PMMen's TennisatCardinal Stritch University
 2014 CCAC Tournament Quarterfinal Round
22Game 2SoftballatCardinal Stritch University
233:30PMBaseballvsHoly Cross College
235:00PMSoftballatOlivet Nazarene University
 Resumption of suspended 4/21 game; resumes in bottom of third with ONU leading 5-1
23Game 2BaseballvsHoly Cross College
245:00PMSoftballatCalumet College of St. JosephLive VideoLive Stats
24Game 2SoftballatCalumet College of St. JosephLive VideoLive Stats
25 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldBenedictine University
251:00PMMen's TennisatRock Valley College
253:00PMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldTwilight Invitational
253:30PMSoftballatCornerstone University
25Game 2SoftballatCornerstone University
2612:00PMBaseballatCardinal Stritch UniversityLive Stats
2612:00PMSoftballatAquinas College
26Game 2BaseballatCardinal Stritch UniversityLive Stats
26Game 2SoftballatAquinas College
271:00PMBaseballvsCardinal Stritch University
291:00PMBaseballvsOlivet Nazarene University
29Game 2BaseballvsOlivet Nazarene University
 May
24:00PMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldCCAC Championships
24:00PMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldCCAC Championships
310:00AMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldCCAC Championships
310:00AMWomen's Outdoor Track & FieldCCAC Championships
8 Women's Outdoor Track & FieldDr. Keeler Invitational
811:00AMMen's Outdoor Track & FieldDr. Keeler Invitational